UCPN (MAOIST) FINALIZES CANDIDATES (WITH NAME LIST)
By admin On 3 Oct, 2013 At 08:08 AM | Categorized As Main News, Politics | With 0 Comments

FacebookTwitterPinterestLinkedInGoogle+

KATHMANDU: The CPN (Maoist) has finalized the names of candidates representing the party from all 240 constituencies in the upcoming Constituent Assembly (CA) election under the first-past-the post (FPTP) system.

A joint meeting of the party central office and candidate selection committee held at Dahal’s residence, Lazimpat, made the selected names public. They are in the following table:

 

District Constituency No. Candidates’ Name
Achham No. 1 Dipak Saud
No. 2 Bhankar Rawal
Baitadi No. 1 Narendra Kunwar
No. 2 Renu Chand
Bajhang No. 1 Devraj Regmi
No. 2 Hari Kunwar
Darchula Lalit Singh Thagunna
Dadeldhura Khagraj Bhatta
Bajura Sahadev Bogati
Doti No. 1 Mhhan Bam
No. 2 Trilochan Bhatt
Surkhet No. 1 Thammar Bista
No. 2 Bhim Bahadur Malla
No. 3 Nar Bahadur Bista
Dailekh No. 1 Tej Bahadur Chand
No. 2 Thir Bahadur Karki
Jajarkot No. 1 Shankti Bahadur Basnet
No. 2 Bhakta Bahadur Shaha
Dolpa Satya Pahadi
Jumla Gajendra Bahadur Mahat
Kalikot Mahendra Bahadur Shahi
Mugu  – Sukbir Budha
Humla Chhiring Damdun Lama
Dang No. 1. Narayani Sharma
No. 2. Hom Bahadur Pun
No. 3. Normal ACharya
No. 4. Ramji Chaudhaqri
No. 5 PUnam Shripali
Banke No. 1. Maheshwor Gahatraj
No. 2 Parmanand Barma
No. 3 Damodar Charya
No. 4. Purna Kumari Subedi
Bardiya No. 1. Bhuwan Kr Tharu
No. 2. Tilak Ram Sharma
No. 3. Shant Kr Tharu
No. 4 Man Bdr Tharu
Kailali No. 1. Phul Rama Chaudhari (Tharu)
No. 2. Bhim Bahadur Kadayat
No. 3. Sher Bahadur Chaudhari
No. 4. Gauri Shankar Chaudhari
No. 5. Lekhraj Bhatt
No. 6. Leela Bhandari
Kanchanpur No. 1. Bina Magar
No. 2. Amin Dahit Tharu
No. 3. Tekendra Bhatt
No. 4. Mohan Giri
Salyan No. 1. Tek Bahadur Basnet
No. 2. Bhim Prakash Sharma
Rukum No. 1. Ganesh Man Pun
No. 2. Janardan Sharma
Rolpa No. 1. Krishna Bahadur Mahara
No. 2. Onsari Ghartimagar
Pyuthan No. 1. Nawaraj Subedi
No. 2. Krishna Dhwoj Khadka
Arghakhanchi No. 1. Top Bahadur Rayamajhi
No. 2. Bishnu Hari Sharma
Gulmi No.\ 1. Sudarshan Baral Magar
No. 2. Ashok Thapa
No. 3. Bam Dev Chhetri
Myagdi Lokendra Bista Magar
Baglung No. 1. Krishna KC
No. 2. Leel Bahadur Thapamagar
No. 3. Tulsi Aryal
Palpa No. 1. Tejendra Sinjali Magar
No. 2. Basant Kumar Sharma
No. 3. Netra Prasad Pandey
Kaski No. 1. Bishnu Poudel
No. 2. Bakhan Singh Tamu
No. 3. Ramaji Baral
No. 4. Gupta Bahadur Hamal
Gorkha No. 1. Baburam Bhattarai
No. 2. Hit Raj Pande
No. 3. Chhama Bahadur Gurung
Parvat No. 1. Netra Adhikari
No. 2. Raj Kaji Gurung
Lamjung No. 1. Devendra Parajuli
No. 2. Paras Mani Poudel
Tanahu No. 1. Sita Pokhrel
No. 2. Om Raj Ale
No. 3. Ramesh Sigdel
Syangja No. 1. Sailendra Ghimire
No. 2. Kalpana Aryal
No. 3. Dambar Dev Aryal
Manang Kapil Lama
Musang Natuk Gurung
Kapilvastu No. 1. Chakra Pani Khanal
No. 2. Ram Lautan Tiwari
No. 3. Satya Narayan Tripathi
No. 4. Santoshi Pandey
No. 5. Javed Khan
Rupandehi No. 1. Devendra Pandey
No. 2. Binod Upadhyay
No. 3. Laxmi Thapa
No. 4. Baburam Bhattarai
No. 5. Madhav Sharma
NO. 6. Lal Mohan Yadav
No. 7. Maksood Ali
Nawalparasi No. 1. Dhan Prasad Sapkota
No.d 2. Moti Prasad Rijal
NO. 3. Sita Baudel
No. 4. Chinak Kurmi
No. 5. Raju Harijan
No. 6. Ram Dhani Kebat
Parsa No. 1. Baliram Shah
NO. 2. Basu Ruddin Ansari
No. 3. Jitendra Prasad Yadav
No. 4. Pralhad Giri
No. 5. Urmila Aryal
Bara No. 1. Jwala Saha
NO. 2. Ram Babu Yadav
No. 3. Shree Prasad Paswan
No. 4. Suresh Prasad Saha
No. 5. Tapeshwor Chaudhary
No. 6. Chhera Bahadur Shrestha
Rautahat No. 1. Raj Kishor Yadav
No. 2. Kiran Saha
No. 3. Pravu Saha
No. 4. Satya Narayan Bhagat
No. 5. Bindeswor Yadav
No. 6. Devendra Patel
Sarlahi No. 1. Shambhu Shrestha
No. 2. Raj Kumar Yadav
No. 3. Bharat Kumar Thapa
No. 4 Ram Kishun Raya
No. 5 Abul Hasan Noori
No. 6. Nand Lal Raya
Mahottari No. 1. Giriraj Mani Pokhrel
No. 2. Lal Babu Yadav
No. 3. Ram Adhar Kapar
No. 4. Indu Sharma
No. 5. Rajeed Haidar
No. 6. Bharat Prasad Saha
`Dhanusha No. 1. Ram Chandra Jha
No. 2. Ram Chandra Mandal
No. 3. Hari Dev Mandal
No. 4. Arbind Saha
No. 5. Bijay Yadav
No. 6. Bodh Maya Yadav
No. 7. Ram Kumar Mahato
Siraha No. 1. Muni Saha
No. 2. Jitendra Yadav
No. 3. Ram Rizan Yadav
No. 4. Ram Kumar Yadav (CCM)
No. 5. Pushpa Kamal Dahal
No. 6. Amar Nath Yadav
Saptari No. 1. Manpur Chaudhari
No. 2. Ashok Kumar Mandal
No. 3. Umesh Kumar Yadam
No. 4. Chhedi Rajak Bimal
No. 5. Saraswati Chaudhari
No. 6. Chhatra Narayan Yadav
Chitwan No. 1. Sangita Bhattarai
No. 2. Bishwo Bhakta Dulal
No. 3. Narayan Dahal
No. 4. Chitra Bahadur Shrestha
No. 5. Amik Sherchan
Makwanpur No. 1. Sarkesh Ghalan
No. 2. Narayan Kaji Shrestha
NO. 3. Prahland Lamichhane
No. 4. Sonam Singh Syangtan
Ramechhap No. 1 Laxmi Gurung
No. 2. Syam Kumar Shrestha
Sindhuli No. 1. Lekhnath Dahal
No. 2. Ganga Narayan Shrestha
No. 3. Haribol Gajurel
Dolakha No. 1. Bishal Khadka
No. 2. Shankar Lama
Sindhupalchowk No. 1. Saral Sahayatri
No. 2. Agni Prasad Sapkota
No. 3. Bil Bahadur Rayamajhi
Kavre No. 1. Surya Man Dong
No. 2. Akkal Bahadur Thing
No. 3. Mina Tamang
No. 4. Narayan Baniya
Rasuwa Prem Tamang
Dhading No. `1. Pushpa Bikram Malla
No. 2. Kalpana Dhamala
No. 3. Salik Ram Jamkattel
Nuwakot No. 1. Bimala Subedi
No. 2. Him Bahadur Tamang
No. Post Bahadur Bogati
Kathmandu No. 1. Renu Dahal
No. 2. Leela Mani Pokhrel
No. 3. Ganesh Regmi
No. 4. Nand Bahadur Pun
No. 5. Mahendra Shrestha
No. 6. Mukti Pradhan
No. 7. Hishila Yami
No. 8. Rupa Maharjan
No. 9 Devendra Poudel
No. 10 Pushpa Kamal Dahal
Lalitpur No. 1. Hari Dahal
No. 2. Saroj Singh Dangol
No. 3. Dinesh Maharjan
Bhaktapur No. 1. Sanu Suwal
No. 2. Devi Prakash Dhakal
Sankhuwasabha No. 1. Indra Hang Rai
No. 2. Rajendra Kiranti
Bhojpur No. 1. Khem Raj Nepali
No. 2. Sudan Rai
Khotang No. 1. Durga Jayanti Rai
No. 2. Devan Rai
Solukhumbu Gombu Sherpa
Okhaldhunga No. 1. Keshav Rai
No. 2. Peshal Khatiwada
Udayapur No. 1. Rajan Kiranti
No. 2. Suresh Kumar Rai
NO. 3. Mohan Bahadur Khatri
Jhapa No. 1. Bhodh Raj Dahal
No. 2. Purna Singh Rajbansi
No. 3. Dharma Shila Chapagain
No. 4. Raju Acharya
No. 5. Jhalak Bahadur Magar
No. 6. Pushpa Dhakal
No. 7. To be decided
Morang No. 1. Ganesh Upreti
No. 2. Devraj Bhandari
No. 3. Khem Raj Bhattarai
No. 4. Shiv Kumar Mandal
No. 5. Baleshwor Kamat
No. 6. Babu Raja Ojha
No. 7. Gopal Katuwal
No. 8. Gopi Achhami
No. 9. Barsha Man Pun
Sunsari No. 1. Gopal Kiranti
No. 2. Ram Kumari Chaudhari
No. 3. Haidar Ali
No. 4. Ram Koirala
No. 5. Nandan Kr Dutt
No. 6. Dambar Subedi
Taplejung No. 1. Sancha Pal Maden
No. 2. Tank Angbuhang
Panchthar No. 1. Ayendra Kerung
No. 2. Dinesh Lawati
Ilam No. 1. Yuvraj Poudel
No. 2. Ramesh Kumar Lingden
No. 3. Dhirendra Sharma
Tehrathum Durga Prasad Chapagain
Dhankuta No. 1. Hem Raj Bhandari
No. 2. Hari Raj Khewa

Comments

comments